Punjab National Bank PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Online Form

0
87

Punjab National Bank: Human Resources Management Division of Punjab National Bank PNB has released a notification for the recruitment of 535 Specialist Officers to work with their special skills in the organization for the specific field.

Candidates are required to apply online through the website www.pnbindia.in. No other means/ mode of application will be accepted.

Before applying, the candidate should ensure that he/she fulfills the eligibility and other norms mentioned in this advertisement. Applications, once submitted, will not be allowed to be withdrawn and the application fee/intimation charges once paid, shall be neither refunded nor held in reserve for any other examination.

Read Full Notification – Punjab National Bank SO


Important Dates

Post NamePunjab National Bank SO
Apply Online Start Date08.09.2020
Apply Online Last Date29.09.2020
Last Date Fee Payment29.09.2020
Exam DateOctober / November 2020
Admit Card AvailableAvailable Soon

Application Fees

Post NameGeneral/OBCSC/ST/PHPayment Through
Punjab National Bank SO850175Debit Card, Credit Card,
Net Banking

Vacancy Details – Total 535

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Manager (Risk)6416432512160
Manager(Credit)8020543115200
Manager(Treasury)120308040330
Manager (Law)110208030125
Manager (Architect)010001000002
Manager (Civil)030102010108
Manager(Economic)040102020110
Manager(HR)040103010110
Senior Manager
(Risk)
160410070340
Senior Manager
(Credit)
200514070450
Total215531458141535

Eligibility

Post NameTotalEligibility
Manager (Risk)160Bachelor / Master Degree in Math/
Statistics/ Economics/ or FRM/ PRM/
DTIRM/ MBA(Finance)/ CA/ ICWA/ CFA/
PGPBF with 60% Marks and 1 Year
Experience.
Manager(Credit)200CA/ICWA/MBA or PGDM with 60%
Marks and 1 Year Experience.
Manager(Treasury)30MBA Finance with 60% Marks
and 1 Year Experience
Manager (Law)25Bachelor Degree in Law LLB with 60%
Marks and 2 Year Experience.
Manager (Architect)02Bachelor’s Degree in Architecture with 60%
Marks and 1 Year Experience.
Registration in Council.
Manager (Civil)08BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering
with 60% Marks and 1 Year Experience.
Manager(Economic)10Master Degree in Economics with
60% Marks and 2 Year Experience.
Manager(HR)10Degree / Diploma in PM / HR / HRD
/Labour Law with 60% Marks
and 2 Year Experience.
Senior Manager
(Risk)
40Bachelor / Master Degree in Math/
Statistics/ Economics/ or FRM/ PRM/
DTIRM/ MBA(Finance)/ CA/ ICWA/ CFA/
PGPBF with 60% Marks and 3
Year Experience.
Senior Manager
(Credit)
50CA/ICWA/MBA or PGDM with
60% Marks and 3 Year Experience

Some Important Points

  • Photo size of the file should be between 20kb – 50kb.
  • Signature size of the file should be between 10kb – 20kb.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Punjab National Bank PNB / Oriental Bank of Commerce OBC / United Bank of India UBI Latest Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Selected Candidates will be required to execute an Indemnity Bond with surety for serving the Bank for a specified period.
Post – ScaleAmount of BondBond Period
MMG Scale-IIIRs 3.00 lacs03 Years
MMG Scale-IIRs 2.00 lacs03 Years

Examination Pattern

Sr.
No.
Name of the TestsNo. of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
1Reasoning5050
2English Language5025
3Quantitative Aptitude5050
4Professional Knowledge
(Relevant to the Post)
5075
Total200200
Total Time – 120 Minutes

Some Useful And Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Other Banking JobsClick Here

Leave a Reply